Employee Directory

Directory Search

Alicia Anderson

Alicia Anderson

MS Sacred Studies Teacher
Bonnie Anderson

Bonnie Anderson

Director of Human Resources
Jessa Anderson

Jessa Anderson

Director of Cultural Immersion
Devin Ayers

Devin Ayers

Principal - Middle School
Karen Balmer

Karen Balmer

Principal - Lower School
Leah Balster

Leah Balster

US Teacher - English
Amy Barnard

Amy Barnard

Marketing Manager
Vanessa Bauer

Vanessa Bauer

Student Accounts Manager
Andrew Beach

Andrew Beach

MS Teacher - Math
Will Bean

Will Bean

Associate Athletic Director
Johanna Beck

Johanna Beck

US Teacher - Latin
Enoelia Benitez

Enoelia Benitez

Custodian
Karen Benson

Karen Benson

LS Teacher - Music
Colleen Bergerson

Colleen Bergerson

Human Resources Manager
Rachelle Berthiaume

Rachelle Berthiaume

LS Teaching Assistant
Susan Besser

Susan Besser

LS/MS Library & Data Specialist
Jonathan Bird

Jonathan Bird

Technology Support Manager
Brenda Bjorlin

Brenda Bjorlin

Upper School Math Lab
Curt Bjorlin

Curt Bjorlin

Director of Facilities
Lily Bjorlin

Lily Bjorlin

LS Teaching Assistant
Sue Borchard

Sue Borchard

LS Math Specialist
Kevin Branson

Kevin Branson

Business Office & HR Specialist
Dante Britten

Dante Britten

US Teacher - Phy Ed/Health
Beth Brown

Beth Brown

LS Elementary Teacher (3rd Grade)
Anna Buan

Anna Buan

Director of Gifts
Libby Burton

Libby Burton

US Academic Dean
Anne Calvin

Anne Calvin

US Teacher - Spanish
Elizabeth Carlson

Elizabeth Carlson

LS Teacher - Spanish
Blake Christiansen

Blake Christiansen

LS Elementary Teacher (Grade 4)
Kristi Classen

Kristi Classen

LS Elementary Teacher (Grade 3)
Carman Coffman Johnson

Carman Coffman Johnson

Director of Summer Programs
Aimee Comer

Aimee Comer

Preschool Teacher
Andy Corson

Andy Corson

Custodian - NC
Jeffrey Crafton

Jeffrey Crafton

US Teacher - Sacred Studies
Nancy Cripe

Nancy Cripe

US Teacher - Science
Tarah Cummings

Tarah Cummings

Instructional Technology Specialist (K–8)
Paula Davis

Paula Davis

Preschool Aide
Nichole De Haven

Nichole De Haven

LS Elementary Teacher (Grade 5)
Charlotte Deegan

Charlotte Deegan

Extended Day Supervisor
Brandon Delbow

Brandon Delbow

LS/MS Teacher - Band and Orchestra
Bethany Delong

Bethany Delong

LS Elementary Teacher (Kindergarten)
Ashley DeWolf

Ashley DeWolf

LS Building Aid
Kathleen Dikareva

Kathleen Dikareva

Long Term Upper School French Sub
Mike DiNardo

Mike DiNardo

Principal - Upper School
Don Dubois

Don Dubois

Custodial & Maintenance Supervisor
Kari Dubord

Kari Dubord

MS Teacher - Sacred Studies
Natalie Eaton

Natalie Eaton

LS Elementary Teacher (Grade 1)
Dave Eisenmann

Dave Eisenmann

Director of Technology
Elaine Ekstedt

Elaine Ekstedt

US Learning Specialist
Shannon Elliott

Shannon Elliott

Upper School Theater Tech
Kathrine Erickson

Kathrine Erickson

LS Teaching Assistant
Martha Erickson

Martha Erickson

Director of Academic Support Services
Neil Essen

Neil Essen

Gift Officer
Aleah Felton

Aleah Felton

US Teacher - English
Kari Fields

Kari Fields

MS Dean of Students
Tamara Finney

Tamara Finney

Preschool Director
Emily Firkus

Emily Firkus

MS Teacher - Math
Jordan Fitch

Jordan Fitch

LS Teacher - Phy Ed/Health
Christina Freeman

Christina Freeman

MS/US Literacy Specialist
Nicholas Freeman

Nicholas Freeman

Theatre Director, Film & Photography Teacher
Mary Kate Fretheim

Mary Kate Fretheim

Adm. Asst. to Principal
Claire Gagnon

Claire Gagnon

LS Building and Preschool Aide
Cirilo Garcia

Cirilo Garcia

Custodian
Sarah Giddens

Sarah Giddens

US Teacher - French
Scott Glenn

Scott Glenn

Arena Director, Transportation
Rosa Granda

Rosa Granda

Custodian
Alexandra Gross

Alexandra Gross

MS Teacher - Social Studies
Britt Guild

Britt Guild

LS Elementary Teacher (Grade 1)
Diane Hallberg

Diane Hallberg

US Teacher - Band and Orchestra
Julie Harnack

Julie Harnack

Advancement Office Coordinator
Donna Harris

Donna Harris

President
Ashlyn Heise

Ashlyn Heise

US Building Substitute
Kristin Henderson

Kristin Henderson

US Teacher - English

Laura Hoffman Hordyk

Executive Director of Human Resources
David Hoffner

David Hoffner

Executive Director of Faith Formation
Maggie Holcombe

Maggie Holcombe

MS Phy Ed Teacher
Tracy Hollister

Tracy Hollister

LS Building Sub
Katie Humason

Katie Humason

MS Teacher - Science
Deanna Jacobson

Deanna Jacobson

Teacher Aide
Sara Jacobson

Sara Jacobson

Executive Director of Institutional Advancement
Natalia Jankowski

Natalia Jankowski

LS Elementary Teacher (Grade 1)
Carrie Johnson

Carrie Johnson

MS Teacher - Math
Joel Johnson

Joel Johnson

MS Teacher - Sacred Studies
Joyanne Johnson

Joyanne Johnson

MS Teacher - English
Julie Johnson

Julie Johnson

US Teacher - Psychology/Business
Kari Johnson

Kari Johnson

Admission Coordinator
Lance Johnson

Lance Johnson

US Dean of Students, Basketball Coach
Matthew Johnson

Matthew Johnson

US Teacher - Phy Ed/Health
Nathan Johnson

Nathan Johnson

US Teacher - Social Studies
Ryan Johnson

Ryan Johnson

Director of Camp Minnehaha
Christopher Keller

Christopher Keller

MS Building Aid
Emily Kennett

Emily Kennett

Assistant to Athletic Director
Edmund Kopietz

Edmund Kopietz

Custodian
Daniel Kostecky

Daniel Kostecky

Custodial & Maintenance Supervisor
Delise Kroening

Delise Kroening

Receptionist
Ryan Larson

Ryan Larson

US Teacher - Band, Technology Integrationist
David Leung

David Leung

LS/MS Teacher - Band and Orchestra
Jing Li

Jing Li

US Teacher - Chinese
Alex Lidstone

Alex Lidstone

MS Teacher - Math
Shannon Luckert

Shannon Luckert

Director of Development Operations
Karen Lutgen

Karen Lutgen

US Teacher - Choral
Joel Maart

Joel Maart

Director of Finance
Martha Maendel

Martha Maendel

LS Teaching Assistant
Angie Magnuson

Angie Magnuson

LS Elementary Teacher (Grade 4)
Eamonn Manion

Eamonn Manion

US Teacher - Social Studies
Marlene Marin

Marlene Marin

Custodian
Evelia Martinez

Evelia Martinez

Custodian
Joel Martinez

Joel Martinez

Custodian
Wendy Mcdonald

Wendy Mcdonald

US Teacher - Math
Kathlene McGraw

Kathlene McGraw

LS Counselor
Jose Mesino

Jose Mesino

Custodian
Mason Mitchell

Mason Mitchell

Custodian
Wanda Monroe

Wanda Monroe

Counselor
Cira Navarro

Cira Navarro

Custodian
James Nelson

James Nelson

LS/MS Librarian/Media Specialist
Betsy Norby

Betsy Norby

Administrative Assistant to the Principal
Stephanie Norlin

Stephanie Norlin

LS Elementary Teacher (Kindergarten)
Christine O'Bert

Christine O'Bert

US Administrative Assistant
Paul Olson

Paul Olson

Grounds Supervisor
Katja Ornberg

Katja Ornberg

US Teacher - Art
Lisa Otten

Lisa Otten

Virtual Teaching Assistant
Kristin Overton

Kristin Overton

US Counselor
Christine Paton

Christine Paton

US Counselor
Eric Paulson

Eric Paulson

Bus Driver
Joi Payton

Joi Payton

LS Elementary Teacher (Grade 2)
Gretchen Perkins

Gretchen Perkins

US Fine Arts Assistant
Brandon Peterson

Brandon Peterson

Strength & Conditioning Coordinator
Charlie Peterson

Charlie Peterson

Academic Technology Administrator and AV Coordinator, Registrar
Naomi Peterson

Naomi Peterson

LS Elementary Teacher (Grade 2)
Rebekah Peterson

Rebekah Peterson

Director of Marketing & Communications
Tom Pitzen

Tom Pitzen

Ice Arena/Grounds Assistant
Richard Pluntz

Richard Pluntz

US Teacher - Math
Heather Polhemus

Heather Polhemus

Executive Assistant to the President
Natalie Puentes

Natalie Puentes

Virtual K-2 Teacher
Mary Quello

Mary Quello

Spanish Teacher
Collin Quinn

Collin Quinn

US Teacher - Social Studies
Diane Rahm

Diane Rahm

Adm. Asst. to Counseling
Steven Ramgren

Steven Ramgren

MS Teacher - Phy Ed/Health
Elizabeth Rausch

Elizabeth Rausch

Receptionist
Cheryl Reeves

Cheryl Reeves

MS Teacher - Choral
Joy Reist

Joy Reist

US Teacher - Science
Nancy Ringling

Nancy Ringling

LS Elementary Teacher (Kindergarten)
Brenda Robbins

Brenda Robbins

Director of Financial Aid
Rebecca Robbins

Rebecca Robbins

Long Term Lower School Innovation Lab Sub
Sarah Rothstein

Sarah Rothstein

MS Counselor
Emily Rust

Emily Rust

LS Teacher - Art
Kristofor Sauer

Kristofor Sauer

US Teacher - English
Caitlin Schlachter

Caitlin Schlachter

Academic Intervention Specialist
Gina Schmidt

Gina Schmidt

LS Teaching Assistant
Alison Schmitz

Alison Schmitz

Math Specialist
Scott Scholl

Scott Scholl

US Teacher - Math
Annie Sebey

Annie Sebey

US Teacher - Math
Mary Jo Severson

Mary Jo Severson

LS Dean of Students
Nicole Sheldon

Nicole Sheldon

Director of Individual Gifts
Paul Slininger

Paul Slininger

LS/MS Nurse
Karee Smith

Karee Smith

LS Innovations Lab Specialist
Shannon Sopher

Shannon Sopher

Preschool Teacher
Jennifer Sorensen

Jennifer Sorensen

LS Teaching Assistant
Joey Starkey

Joey Starkey

Assistant Director of Technology
Julia Stewart

Julia Stewart

LS/MS Admission Counselor
Heidi Streed

Heidi Streed

US Nurse
Nathan Stromberg

Nathan Stromberg

US Teacher - Art
Jared Stulen

Jared Stulen

Network Support and User Specialist
Ashley Swanson

Ashley Swanson

Office Manager
Jacob Swanson

Jacob Swanson

US Admission Counselor
Tim Swanson

Tim Swanson

US Teacher - Science
Steven Tamminga

Steven Tamminga

MS Teacher - Art
Heather Thurow

Heather Thurow

Preschool Aide
Joshua Thurow

Joshua Thurow

Athletic Director
Megan Thurow

Megan Thurow

LS Teaching Assistant
Temo Tinoco

Temo Tinoco

Evening Custodian
Paulita Todhunter

Paulita Todhunter

Director of Diversity
Nicholas Tofteland

Nicholas Tofteland

Director of Development
Chantal Ulferts

Chantal Ulferts

MS Teacher - English
Michelle Ulland

Michelle Ulland

Director of Admission
Thea Van Gordon

Thea Van Gordon

Preschool Teacher
Kevin Vander Schaaf

Kevin Vander Schaaf

Grounds Maintenance
Sarah Vander Schaaf

Sarah Vander Schaaf

Purchasing Manager
Rachel Verdoorn

Rachel Verdoorn

LS Elementary Teacher (Grade 5)
Sarah Verdoorn

Sarah Verdoorn

Director of Accounting
Michelle Vitt

Michelle Vitt

Latin Teacher
Dora Wagner

Dora Wagner

US Teaching Librarian
Reid Westrem

Reid Westrem

US Teacher - Social Studies/Publications
Robyn Westrem

Robyn Westrem

US Librarian/Media Specialist
Carmella Whaley

Carmella Whaley

US Teacher - Science
Lydia Wildes

Lydia Wildes

MS Teacher - Drama
Julia Winn

Julia Winn

Director of Curriculum
Allison Woetzel

Allison Woetzel

US Teacher - Spanish
Brian Zimmer

Brian Zimmer

US Teacher - Sacred Studies
Christian Zimmerman

Christian Zimmerman

MS Teacher - Social Studies, US Asst. Athletic Director